Leadership

​Indiana Sports Corp relies heavily on a legion of supporters

Executive Committee

Scott Dorsey, Chair
High Alpha
Board Affairs Committee

Dennis Dye, Vice Chair
TWG Development, LLC
Strategy and Events Committee Chair

Steve Sanner, Vice Chair
Jiffy Lube of Indiana
Board Affairs Committee Chair
Youth Committee

Cindy Simon-Skjodt, Vice Chair
Samerian Foundation
Youth Committee Chair

Tag Birge, Secretary
Cornerstone Companies
Finance and Audit Committee

Andy Conner, Assistant Secretary
JP Morgan Chase Private Client Services
External Relations and Development Committee Chair

Kathleen McNeely, Treasurer
NCAA
Finance and Audit Committee Chair

Ryan Kitchell, Assistant Treasurer
IU Health

Joe DeGroff, Immediate Past Chair
Board Affairs Committee

Ed Bonach
CNO Financial Group, Inc.
Strategy and Events Committee

Karin Sarratt
OneAmerica
Board Affairs Committee

Board Members

James Art
Johnson Ventures, Inc.
Finance and Audit Committee

Mary Boelke
Deloitte
External Relations and Development Committee

Mike Bosway
Stifel

Bill Brooks

JoAnn Brouillette
Demeter LP
Strategy and Events Committee

Brian Burdick
Barnes & Thornburg

Jennifer Burk
Junior Achievement of Central Indiana, Inc.
Youth Committee

Will Bryan
PwC

Barry Collier
Butler University
Strategy and Events Committee

David Corbitt
Krieg DeVault, LLP

Bobby Cox
Indiana High School Athletic Association
Strategy and Events Committee

Hal Darring
Global Parking Systems

Larry Dewey
Allison Transmission

Jennifer Fry
St. Vincent
External Relations and Development Committee

Melanie Green
Faegre Baker Daniels
Strategy and Events Committee

Leonard Hoops
Visit Indy

Karen Jung
NexTech
Youth Committee

Scott Kraege
MOBI 

Lisa Lee
Ice Miller

Michael Mohr
Union Savings Bank
External Relations and Development Committee

Tom Morrison
Indiana University

Patrick Murphy
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield

Terina Perry
Lucas Oil Products
Strategy and Events Committee

Rep. Greg Porter
Health and Hospital Corporation of Marion County
Strategy and Events Committee

Mario Rodriguez
Indianapolis Airport Authority
External Relations and Development Committee

Edward Sagebiel
Eli Lilly and Company
External Relations and Development Committee

Connie Shepherd
First Internet Bank
Strategy and Events Committee

Mark Sifferlen
Cummins, Inc.

Krista Skidmore
Flashpoint
Board Affairs Committee

Joseph Smith, Jr.
Faegre Baker Daniels

Clint Sommer
Huntington Bank

Sarah Taylor
Hoosier Lottery

Micah Vincent
Office of the Governor – State of Indiana

Matt Zimpfer
CNO Financial Group, Inc.

Life Members

Ted Boehm
Hoover Hull Turner
Board Affairs Committee

Dr. Phil Borst
Shelby Street Animal Clinic

Michael Browning
Browning Investments, Inc.

Rick Fuson
Pacers Sports and Entertainment

Earl Goode
Office of the Governor – State of Indiana

Tom King
Board Affairs Committee

Sandy Knapp
SK Consulting

Carolene Mays-Medley
White River Park Development Commission
Board Affairs Committee

George McGinnis
GM Supply Co.

Jim Morris
Pacers Sports and Entertainment

Adviser

Joe Loftus
Barnes and Thornburg